FKF County Elections provisional results stream in, Board set to release final results

FKF County Elections provisional results stream in, Board set to release final results

Provisional results for 17 out of 18 counties that honored Saturday’s FKF Elections have been recorded as the Board gets set to release the final results after all polling stations are done.

Elections in Turkana county are yet to be conducted after election officials failed to access the venue due to heavy rains that rendered some roads impassable. The officials were consequently flown to the venue and will oversee the elections on Sunday evening.

In West Pokot, meanwhile, there will be repeat elections for the secretary position following a tie in the votes tally.

More to follow….

Provisional results

Trans Nzoia

Chairman

Francis Mayakula – 13

Protus Wamalwa – 3

Secretary

Ambrosinal Juma – 12

Zackaria Ndungu – 2

John Barasa – 0

Spoilt Votes – 2

Treasurer

Jared Nyaberi – 13

Godfrey Juma – 2

Spoilt Vote – 1

Women Representative

Clare Wasilwa – 12

Edith Onzere    – 2

Florence Wanders – 1

Spoilt Vote – 1

Youth Representative

Fred Laisa – 14

Joshua Bieno – 2

Nairobi East

Chairman

George Onyango – 66

Amos Akoth – 24

Nyamira County

Women rep

Harriet Ndege 14

Martha Abuga 3

Secretary

Vincent Nyasani 14

Shadrack Kabinga 2

Spoilt 1

Treasurer

Immaculate Onkagi 10

Evans Onderi 7

Chairman

Luthers Mokua 15

Peter Omwando 0

Spoilt – 2

Laikipia

Chairman

Abdul Kaka 5

Francis Kobe 4

Secretary

Joseph Jagero Rabuogi 6

Jackson Otieno Odawa 3

Bungoma

Chairman

Peter Makali – 1

Eric Makokha – 23

Secretary

Moses Nyongesa – 2

Caleb Sikobe – 22

Treasurer

Wycliffe Wanyonyi – 2

Manasseh Olekete – 22

Kitui

Women Representative

Angeline Ndinda Musili – 6

Lucy Kitonyi John – 4

Mombasa

Youth Representative

Jones Kangutu – 19

Shem Lumumba – 16

Women Representative

Diona Demba – 18

Lucy Ambeyi – 17

Secretary

Mahmud Omar – 18

Salim Said – 7

Ferdinand Akalla – 10

Chairperson

Lilian Kazungu – 20

Alamin Abdallah- 15

Kirinyaga County

Secretary

Stephen Kinyua – 2 votes

Muga Peter Karimi – 3

Vihiga County

Chairperson

Kevin Mwangu – 17

Anamange Savulani – 0

Spoilt Votes – 1

Busia County

Chairman

Hillary Musundi – 10

William Musumba – 0

Secretary

Reuben Olimeri Olita – 11

Mathew Ekirapa – 0

Treasurer

Bernard Onyango – 11

Ann Otiti – 0

Nakuru County

Chairman

Francis Oliele 20

Kepha Onditi 10

Secretary

Paul Kamau – 17

Hesborn Mbogo – 13

Treasurer

Francis Xavier – 19

Mohammed Kahero – 10

Women Rep

Dorcas Moraa – 21

Night Gakiya – 8

Uasin Gishu County

Chairman

Peter Chesang – 18

Paul Tororei – 6

Secretary

Oliver Kiptoo – 12

Joshua Ariko – 6

Edwin Kibet – 6

Treasurer

Jared Mageto – 15

David Simiyu – 9

Youth Representative

Isaiah Kofuna – 12

Moses Kibet – 12

Women Representative

Charity Wong’ombe – 12

Racheal Mafuta – 12

Kakamega County

Chairman

Akali Moses – 21

Edwin Lisamula – 7

Secretary

Allan Muhando – 18

Rajab Wangalwa – 5

Maurice Majani – 5

Treasurer

Ambani Seline – 21

Abdul Wanyonyi – 07

Women Representative

Ann Anjella – 20

Viginia Andeso – 7

Youth Representative

Enock Lucheveleli – 23

Hillary Muhalia – 5

Siaya County

Chairman

Steve Otieno Oloo – 1O

Kevin Oswere – 9

Silvester Ouma Ochola – 9

Secretary

Gordon E Odhiambo – 15

Robert Onyango Ouma – 13

COMMENTS

WORDPRESS: 0
DISQUS: 0